TrumanMedical Centers Skip Navigation Links
Contact TMC Lakewood
Skip Navigation Links
Telephone Directory

Lakewood

Main Number 816-404-7000
Addiction Recovery Program (Medical Detox) 404-8047
Administration 404-8015
Bargain Shop 404-9716
Birth Certificates
(TMC-Lakewood Newborns)
404-8245
Blood Bank 404-7895
KC Core Wellness Center 404-9120
Community and Family Medicine 404-7100
Dental Clinic 404-6885
Diet Office 404-7789
Division of Family Service 404-6935
Elks Mobile Dental Program 404-6904
Emergency Room 404-7500
Eye Care Center 404-6965
Family Practice 404-7650
Financial Services 404-3040
Family Practice Residency Program 404-7751
Food and Nutrition Services 404-7789
GI Clinic 404-7679
Gift Shop 404-7825
Guest Relations Main Lobby 404-7840
H&R Block Baby Center 404-8240
Health Information Management, Release of Information 404-8480
Hearing & Speech 404-9360
Hearing Impaired (TDD) 404-9440
Human Resources 404-8080
Intensive Care Unit 404-6663
Interpreter Services 404-9311
Labor and Delivery 404-8240
Lakewood Care Center
Information Desk
404-7411
Lakewood Counseling Service 404-6170
Lakewood Family Medical Care Pavilion 404-7600
Mammography Scheduling 404-0690
Medical Rehabilitation 404-8555
Mental Health Unit: 3rd Floor 404-8620
Mental Health Unit: 4th Floor 404-8631
Nursery 404-8244
Nursing Administration 404-8673
Nursing Education 404-8685
Nursing Staffing 404-8700
Nutrition Services 404-7780
OB Inpatient Unit 404-8240
OB/GYN Appointments 404-9341
Occupational Health 404-8730
Occupational Therapy 404-9250
Pathology 404-8815
Patient Information 404-7411
Pavilion Gift Shop, Long-Term Care 404-8435
Pharmacy 404-9033
Pharmacy,
Refill Request
404-9044
Physical Therapy 404-9250
Psychology Clinic 404-9591
Pulmonary Clinic 404-9341
Radiology Scheduling 404-0690
Rehabilitative Services 404-9250
Respiratory Therapy 404-7739
Security 404-7911
Social Services 404-9305
Speech Pathology and Audiology 404-9360
TDD (Hearing Impaired) 404-9440

Therapeutic Recreation 404-9502
Transportation 404-9515
Volunteer/Auxiliary Services 404-9710
WIC, Lakewood 404-9740
   
   

 

see also Hospital Hill Directory...

 

© 2012 Truman Medical Centers | Hospital Hill 816-404-1000 | Lakewood 816-404-7000